U.S. v. Rosamond
[…] Ernst & Whinney [ 84-2 USTC ¶9618], 735 F.2d 1296, 1303 (11th Cir. 1984), cert. denied, 470 U.S. 1050 (1985); United States v. Savoie [ 85-1 USTC ¶9182], 594 F.Supp. 678, 683 (W.D. La. 1984); United States v. Franchi [ 91-1 USTC ¶50,086], 756 F.Supp. 889, 891 (W.D. Pa. 1991). Further, the United States may obtain an injunction preventing the defendant from acting as an income tax return preparer if it shows that the defendant has "continually or repeatedly" engaged in any of the prohibited conduct described in section 7407(b)(1)(A)-(D) and that "an injunction prohibiting such conduct would not be sufficient to prevent such person's interference with the proper administration" of the internal revenue laws. 26 U.S.C. §7407(b).