Brennick , 908 F. Supp. 1004 [79 AFTR 2d 97-1210] (D. Mass 1995); United States v. Block, 497 F. Supp. 629 [48 AFTR 2d 81-5634] (N.D. Ga. 1980). These courts argue that each of the enumerated exceptions to the three-year limitations period in § 6531 tracks the language of a particular criminal offense set out in § 7201 and following sections. See Brennick, 908 F. Supp. at 1018; Block, 497 F. Supp. at 632. For instance, the court in Brennick argued,see 908 F. Supp. at 1018, that the language in § 6531(4) regarding “failing to pay any tax, or make any return” seems to correspond to the language in § 7203 providing that it is a misdemeanor for “[a]ny person required under this title to pay any estimated tax or tax, or required by this title or by regulations made under authority thereof to make a return, keep any records, or supply any information” to “willfully fail[] to pay such estimated tax or tax, make such return, keep such records, or supply such information.” 26 U.S.C. § 7203. By contrast, “the key words of [§] 7202, “collect, account for, and pay over” are entirely absent from the subsections of [§] 6531 which establish the longer