But the remainder of the proposed restitution amount, $80,030, is attributable to Blanchard's failure to account for and pay over taxes under 26 U.S.C. § 7072, so is not authorized by §§ 3663 and 3663A. <br />As the Government correctly notes, the district court also may impose restitution as a condition of supervised release.See 18 U.S.C. § 3583(d) (providing that a court may order as a condition of supervised release “any condition set forth as a discretionary condition of probation in section 3563(b)”); id. § 3563(b) (providing that a court may require as a condition of probation that the defendant “make restitution to a victim of the offense under section 3556 (but not subject to the limitation of section 3663(a) or 3663A(c)(i)(A))”).